Difference between revisions of "Alticor - Sales Data"
From AmwayWiki
IBOFightback (Talk | contribs) |
IBOFightback (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|2007||7.1 Billion | |2007||7.1 Billion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2008||8.2 Billion | + | |2008||8.2 Billion<ref>[http://www.amwaywatch.com/global/alticor/297-amway-parent-hits-50th-year-running-recording-15-sales-growth-.html Amway Parent Hits 50th year running recording 15% sales growth]</ref> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:20, 5 February 2009
| Year | Sales (USD) |
|---|---|
| 2000 | 3.84 Billion (5.1 Billion ERP*) |
| 2001 | 4.1 Billion (5.4 Billion ERP*) |
| 2002 | 4.5 Billion |
| 2003 | 4.9 Billion |
| 2004 | 6.2 Billion |
| 2005 | 6.4 Billion |
| 2006 | 6.3 Billion |
| 2007 | 7.1 Billion |
| 2008 | 8.2 Billion[1] |
